11, Hayes Lane, CV7 9BN
11 Hayes Lane is a 85 m² terraced home in Exhall. It sold for £99,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £99,000 23.3% 21.4% Mar 2002 £54,000 5.4% 3.5% Jul 1995 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,164 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £99,000 £1,165 £198,198 £2,332 Mar 2002 £54,000 £635 £189,267 £2,227 Jul 1995 £38,000 £447 £209,123 £2,460 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exhall are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,180 per square metre (£216 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Hayes Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 11 Hayes Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.