Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on May 2005
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2005 £95,000 £1,418 £160,977 £2,403

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.