15, Bridge Street, NP8 1AR
15 Bridge Street is a 112 m² terraced home in Llangynidr. It sold for £162,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £162,000 7.1% 4.8% Oct 2004 £150,000 25.9% 24.1% Oct 2001 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,610 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £162,000 £1,446 £292,292 £2,610 Oct 2004 £150,000 £1,339 £294,315 £2,628 Oct 2001 £75,000 £670 £281,708 £2,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangynidr are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,130 per square metre (£274 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.