107, Mount Pleasant Lane, AL2 3XQ
107 Mount Pleasant Lane is a 197 m² detached home in Bricket Wood. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £250,000 £1,269 £586,947 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £1,005,000 and £1,330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 536 square metres (5,769 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Mount Pleasant Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.