50, Devonshire Road, HA1 4LR
50 Devonshire Road is a 152 m² terraced home in West Harrow. It sold for £123,000 in Sep 1998.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Sep 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Devonshire Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £809 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Sep 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1998 £123,000 £809 £612,383 £4,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £771,000 and £967,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 50 Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.