76, Longfield Road, RH12 1LE
76 Longfield Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Horsham. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jul 2005
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,151 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £210,000 £2,593 £417,203 £5,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,530 per square metre (£376 and £513 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 DC/20/1585
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Longfield Road Horsham West Sussex
- Description:
- Change of use of existing C3 (Dwellinghouse) to a C2 (Residential Institutions) for use as a Residential Care Home and demolition of existing garage and erection of double storey side and rear extension (description amended 06.01.2021).
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 DC/20/1021
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Longfield Road Horsham West Sussex
- Description:
- Removal of Condition 5 on DC/19/2204 (Change of use of existing C3 (Dwellinghouse) to a C2 (Residential Institutions) for use as a Residential) In relation to more than 2 staff members administering care and related activities shall be present on the site at anyone time
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 DISC/20/0095
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Longfield Road Horsham West Sussex
- Description:
- Approval of details reserved by condition 3 on DC/19/2204