19, Tiree Close, DH7 8QY
19 Tiree Close is a 90 m² terraced home in Brandon. It sold for £53,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £53,000 10.9% 9.2% Sep 2002 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £588 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £796 per square metre (£74 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £53,000 £589 £71,611 £796 Sep 2002 £38,000 £422 £100,820 £1,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brandon are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,120 per square metre (£116 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.