Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2005 £170,000 10.4% 8.7%
Apr 1999 £88,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Deans Slade Drive.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2005 £170,000 £2,394 £285,373 £4,019
Apr 1999 £88,000 £1,239 £293,263 £4,130

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenstone are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,500 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Deans Slade Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Deans Slade Drive.

Photos for 22 Deans Slade Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.