9, Evesham Close, BB5 4DA
9 Evesham Close is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Oswaldtwistle. It sold for £46,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
£46,000 on Oct 2005
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £605 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,130 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £46,000 £605 £85,880 £1,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LAN22713
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Evesham Close, Accrington
- Owner
-
CARTERHOUSE (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7907955)
Proprietor address: 6b Lune Street, Preston PR1 2NL
Price paid on title: £46,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Dec 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Evesham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Evesham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.