Aysgarth, Main Road, IP12 4SL
Aysgarth Main Road is a 157 m² detached home in Woodbridge. It sold for £288,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
£288,000 on Jul 2005
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,834 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,574 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £288,000 £1,834 £561,169 £3,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,930 per square metre (£323 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £546,000 and £774,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 560 square metres (6,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Aysgarth Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Aysgarth Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: