Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Apr 2005
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Apr 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,016 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2005 £210,000 £2,500 £505,349 £6,016

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Little Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Little Road.

Photos for 13 Little Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: