49, Ton Hywel, CF39 9EN
49 Ton Hywel is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Porth. It sold for £69,950 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
£69,950 on Mar 2005
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £813 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £69,950 £813 £144,941 £1,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.