66, Elibank Road, SE9 1QL
66 Elibank Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Eltham. It sold for £204,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
£204,000 on Jul 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Elibank Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,961 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,023 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £204,000 £1,962 £522,373 £5,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,470 per square metre (£487 and £601 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £546,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Elibank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Elibank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 11/1172/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 ELIBANK ROAD, ELTHAM, LONDON
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area