48, Robin Drive, IP2 0TF
48 Robin Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Ipswich. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £120,000 15.5% 13.8% May 1999 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £120,000 £1,579 £229,724 £3,023 May 1999 £49,000 £645 £221,836 £2,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.