17, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
17 First Cross Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £355,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £355,000 6.4% 4.5% Sep 2003 £315,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,298 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,129 per square metre (£1,220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £355,000 £5,299 £879,616 £13,129 Sep 2003 £315,000 £4,701 £872,210 £13,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £879,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.