Property data
Sale history
£148,000 on Dec 2005
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dhustone Close.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2005 £148,000 £2,596 £231,786 £4,066

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clee Hill are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,820 per square metre (£223 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Dhustone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dhustone Close.

Photos for 2 Dhustone Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
23 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: