16, Addison Road, NN14 2NN
16 Addison Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Desborough. It sold for £108,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £108,000 15.5% 13.7% Oct 1998 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £108,000 £1,333 £199,820 £2,467 Oct 1998 £39,000 £481 £208,538 £2,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Addison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Addison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.