21, Haydn Jones Drive, CW5 7GG
21 Haydn Jones Drive is a 115 m² detached home in Stapeley. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2005 £250,000 12.1% 10.2% Dec 2001 £159,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,973 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £250,000 £2,174 £456,895 £3,973 Dec 2001 £159,000 £1,383 £387,329 £3,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Haydn Jones Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.