417, North Drive, FY5 3AP
417 North Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £80,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £80,000 114.2% 105.1% Mar 2005 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,066 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £80,000 £1,067 £104,719 £1,396 Mar 2005 £70,000 £933 £90,400 £1,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 417 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2010) for 417 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: