102b, Bridge Street, OX2 0BD
102b Bridge Street is a 66 m² flat in Oxford. It sold for £210,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on May 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102b, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,657 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £210,000 £3,182 £373,331 £5,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,770 per square metre (£464 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 102b Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 102b Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: