76, Hayes Lane, CV7 9BS
76 Hayes Lane is a 71 m² detached home in Exhall. It sold for £127,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2005 £127,000 33.7% 31.5% Jul 2001 £40,000 -6.1% -7.5% Mar 2000 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,788 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £127,000 £1,789 £200,787 £2,828 Jul 2001 £40,000 £563 £147,870 £2,083 Mar 2000 £43,500 £613 £187,204 £2,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exhall are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,180 per square metre (£216 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: