105, Arosa Drive, B17 0SD
105 Arosa Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Harborne. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £175,000 10.9% 8.5% Jan 2004 £146,000 na na Dec 2003 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £175,000 £1,944 £342,396 £3,804 Jan 2004 £146,000 £1,622 £297,088 £3,301 Dec 2003 £130,000 £1,444 £279,799 £3,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,030 per square metre (£261 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 105 Arosa Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 105 Arosa Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.