Property data
Sale history
£158,000 on Jun 2005 (est. today's value: £353,168)
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,548 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradley Stoke BS32-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £272,000 and £313,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.