Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£64,950 Jun 2005 34.6% 32.1% £124,083
£31,950 Jan 2003 na na £105,147
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£877 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £90,000 and £139,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 Pool Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Pool Street.

Photos for 34 Pool Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: