6, Heaton Grove, BD9 4DX
6 Heaton Grove is a 398 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Oct 2005
- Internal area
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £690 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,135 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £275,000 £691 £451,625 £1,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 398 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 398 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 602 square metres (6,480 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 398 sqm (4,284 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 269 sqm (2,895 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.