Property data
Sale history
£442,000 on Mar 2005 (est. today's value: £959,980)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,225 per sqm (£578 per sqft) in Mar 2005. For context, homes in Imperial Wharf are now selling for between £8,810 and £14,820 per square metre (£818 and £1,376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Imperial Wharf SW6-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22a, Althea Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22a Althea Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 22a Althea Street.

Photos for 22a Althea Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area