4, The Crescent, LN2 2SN
4 The Crescent is a 203 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £985 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,867 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £200,000 £985 £378,987 £1,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2005 M05/P/1096
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Stonegarth, 4, The Crescent, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application to erect a single storey extension and to make alterations to form first floor accommodation
- Summary:
- 10 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.