Flat 2 Appleton House, 81, Ash Lane, BA5 2LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £52,000 Feb 2005 -4.8% -6.2% £72,180 £71,000 Oct 1998 na na £254,201 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £776 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Feb 2005. For context, homes in Wells are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,340 per square metre (£286 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wells BA5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £291,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Wells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 Appleton House, 81 Ash Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 2 Appleton House, 81 Ash Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.