Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2005 £80,000 8.5% 6.8%
May 1997 £40,000 na na
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £761 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,533 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2005 £80,000 £762 £160,940 £1,533
May 1997 £40,000 £381 £206,614 £1,968

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,480 per square metre (£213 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 110 Narrow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2005.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Narrow Lane.

Photos for 110 Narrow Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.