18, Dean Meadows, GL17 0EJ
18 Dean Meadows is a 69 m² terraced home in Mitcheldean. It sold for £127,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Dec 2005
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,336 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £127,000 £1,841 £230,175 £3,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mitcheldean are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,780 per square metre (£234 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Dean Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Dean Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: