16, Netherfield Road, LS20 9HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Jul 2005 16.1% 14.2% £337,140 £86,000 Aug 2000 na na £351,039 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,168 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jul 2005. For context, homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guiseley LS20-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £328,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Guiseley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Netherfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Netherfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/07830/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Netherfield Road Guiseley Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side extension and hip to gable extension with dormer to rear.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.