Property data
Sale history
£127,000 on Aug 2005
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2005 £127,000 £1,716 £243,844 £3,295

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,660 per square metre (£138 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Abbott Clough Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Abbott Clough Close.

Photos for 2 Abbott Clough Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: