23, Chillerton Road, SW17 9BE
23 Chillerton Road is a 164 m² semi-detached home in Tooting. It sold for £380,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Sep 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Chillerton Road.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,138 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £380,000 £2,317 £1,006,684 £6,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,006,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £1,076,000 and £1,351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Chillerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Chillerton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.