Property data
Sale history
£69,000 on Dec 2005 (est. today's value: £105,127)
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£907 per sqm (£84 per sqft) in Dec 2005. For context, homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenfield CH8-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 45, Abbots Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WA621994
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
45 Abbots Walk, Holywell
Owner
CLWYDALYN HOUSING LIMITED (Company reference number: 22360R)
Proprietor address: 72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park, St Asaph LL17 0JD
Price paid on title: £69,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Mar 2006
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None