39, Explorer Court, PL2 3HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£154,950 on Jun 2005 (est. today's value: £160,297)
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,347 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £193,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Explorer Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Explorer Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: