154, Radstock Way, RH1 3NL
154 Radstock Way is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Merstham. It sold for £198,950 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £198,950 Freehold 31.3% 29.3% Sep 2001 £64,500 Freehold 9.9% 7.9% Feb 2000 £55,500 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,267 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £198,950 £1,267 £425,154 £2,708 Sep 2001 £64,500 £411 £205,743 £1,310 Feb 2000 £55,500 £354 £199,943 £1,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £696,000 and £854,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: