38, Flyford Close, B98 7LU
38 Flyford Close is a 89 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £80,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £898 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,851 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £80,000 £899 £164,731 £1,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Flyford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Flyford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: