20, Ellison Street, TS26 9AN
20 Ellison Street is a 94 m² detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £64,000 in Jan 2005.
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on Jan 2005
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £680 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jan 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,091 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2005 £64,000 £681 £102,535 £1,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £55,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE16618
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Ellison Street, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
REDDY2REVELL LTD
(Company reference number: 13139428)
Proprietor address: PO Box 13044, Connaught Avenue, Frinton-on-sea CO13 3BN
Price paid on title: £64,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Mar 2023
- Summary:
- 24 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: