106, Fir Street, BB9 9HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£41,500 on Dec 2005 (est. today's value: £93,864)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £703 per sqm (£65 per sqft) in Dec 2005. For context, homes in Nelson are now selling for between £830 and £1,640 per square metre (£77 and £152 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nelson BB9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £49,000 and £97,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Nelson). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA536379
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 106 Fir Street, Nelson
- Owner
-
OFFA BTL LTD
(Company reference number: 15267037)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 120 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA
Price paid on title: £41,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Feb 2025
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.