Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£106,950 Aug 2005 18.7% 16.7% £186,157
£62,950 Jul 2002 11.2% 9.2% £181,389
£31,000 Nov 1995 na na £168,134
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,426 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Aug 2005. For context, homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,460 per square metre (£153 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lincoln LN5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £124,000 and £184,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Lincoln). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 40 Maple Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Maple Street.

Photos for 40 Maple Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: