Wedmore, 161, Longridge Way, BS24 7HT
Wedmore, 161 Longridge Way is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £198,995 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
£198,995 on Mar 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Wedmore, 161, Longridge Way.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £198,995 £1,645 £328,754 £2,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Wedmore, 161 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Wedmore, 161 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.