18, Pear Tree Court, WS15 1HF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£104,950 on Sep 2005 (est. today's value: £98,985)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,232 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Sep 2005. For context, homes in Rugeley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,990 per square metre (£196 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugeley WS15-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £99,000 and £141,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Rugeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Pear Tree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2023) of 18 Pear Tree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006