10, Elliot Close, EX11 1GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £189,950 Oct 2005 16.5% 14.7% £311,372 £84,950 Jun 2000 na na £261,836 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,713 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Oct 2005. For context, homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ottery St Mary EX11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £300,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Ottery St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.