42, Dene House Court, LS2 9BS
42 Dene House Court is a 37 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £91,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £91,000 10.6% 8.8% Feb 1998 £43,950 na na - Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £91,000 £2,459 £108,602 £2,935 Feb 1998 £43,950 £1,188 £100,819 £2,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,140 per square metre (£235 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Dene House Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Dene House Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: