Property data
Sale history
£555,000 on Jul 2005 (est. today's value: £1,128,158)
Floor plan
Floorplan Bramley
View floorplan
Internal area
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,049 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Jul 2005. For context, homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blean CT2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £675,000 and £841,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Blean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
3,672 square metres (39,525 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Bramley Chapel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Bramley Chapel Lane.

Photos for Bramley Chapel Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2021 CA/21/00467
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bramley Chapel Lane Blean Canterbury Kent
Description:
Installation of an air source heat pump.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.