15, Roseum Close, LN6 3DF
15 Roseum Close is a 110 m² detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £146,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2005 £146,000 11.1% 9.2% Jul 2002 £102,000 8.6% 6.9% Jul 1997 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,327 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £146,000 £1,327 £260,801 £2,371 Jul 2002 £102,000 £927 £267,820 £2,435 Jul 1997 £67,500 £614 £277,213 £2,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,210 per square metre (£250 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Roseum Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Roseum Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 2025/0302/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 15 Roseum Close Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- T1, T2 and T3 (Acer) - Fell.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: