Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Apr 2005 12.6% 10.8% £646,103
£182,000 Jan 2000 4.8% 3.6% £636,803
£169,995 Aug 1998 na na £614,886
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines