6, Webb Road, DY4 0LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Sep 2005 (est. today's value: £190,026)
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,081 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Sep 2005. For context, homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,140 per square metre (£198 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tipton DY4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £270,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Tipton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.