368, Oldham Road, OL11 2AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £58,000 May 2005 31.9% 24.3% £121,442 £55,000 Feb 2005 60.7% 58.7% £122,462 £36,000 Apr 2004 9.8% 8.3% £88,169 £25,000 May 2000 na na £123,562 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £805 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,750 per square metre (£157 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £198,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 368 Oldham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 368 Oldham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.