Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2005 £135,000 17.8% 16.1%
Jun 2001 £68,351 na na
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,321 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2005 £135,000 £2,143 £272,221 £4,321
Jun 2001 £68,351 £1,085 £248,969 £3,952

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,010 per square metre (£115 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.